Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Construction Site Run-off Acknowledged

3213 Merriman Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6002672

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Construction Site Run-off

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

468973

Description

Mud runoff has been reported several times

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Creek
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Mud runoff

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.