Storm Drain Clog Closed

3217-3225 Merriman Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6002770

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

469484

Service Request ID:

468975

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This storm drain is clogged again. This may be aggravated by mud runoff reported several times from 3213 Merriman Ave.
See City of Raleigh, NC service # 468973

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. storm drain clogged

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened City of Raleigh resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...