Được ghi nhận bởi: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Được thừa nhận

565 Jersey Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 115

ID Vấn đề:

6003426

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Đã xem:

102 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Downtown

Được báo cáo thông qua:

https://www.jerseycitynj.gov

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic, sidewalk, road safety

Mô tả

There is an accident almost daily at the intersection of Jersey Avenue and 2nd street. Last night around 1:30AM there was an accident and a car went onto the sidewalk on jersey avenue. Appears to be mainly caused by cars not stopping at the stop sign on 2nd street and cars driving too fast down Jersey Ave.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
Đáp. 5. Traffic: Traffic Signal Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic signal warrant analysis to determine if a traffic signal is warranted at an intersection.)
Hỏi. Additional Information
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào

7 Bình luận

  • RRC (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • GreatDay (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • seamus (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Mef9072 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận Traffic – Jennifer C (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Coles Cleaner (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video