Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

908 Mediterranean Ave Virginia Beach 23451, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6003932

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

786 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91534233

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

It is time to install a traffic signal on Norfolk Ave.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. June 10, 2019
Q. Time event occurred
A. 9
Q. AM/PM
A. PM

Post a New Comment

29 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • lorrie Brickner (Registered User)

  • mikehyman (Registered User)

  • Shelagh Krakower (Registered User)

  • DSB (Registered User)

  • AJM (Registered User)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • DSG (Registered User)

  • Mgw (Registered User)

  • christine (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Sharon Oswald (Registered User)

  • Kara (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Dena Sawyer (Registered User)

  • NOLIGHT (Registered User)

  • RichW (Registered User)

  • Jessica Lidgett (Registered User)

  • Shadowlawn Owl (Registered User)

  • AJC (Registered User)

  • Donna (Registered User)

  • Paul O (Registered User)

  • Cara (Registered User)

  • marcy23451 (Registered User)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Kal (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.