Overgrowth Archived

4 Miller Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 920

Issue ID:

600425

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

950 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Abandoned property at 4 Miller Avenue; grass is very high, siding is crumbling off house, possible animals. Reported by residents at 2 Miller Avenue

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.