Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Sign Issue Acknowledged

19 Summer St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22735

Issue ID:

6004436

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

It has been several months now and nothing has been done in regards to the empty sign posts on Summer Street.
Pavement markings on pavement are still wrong (the word "ONLY" should NOT be written on the pavement in a lane that goes multiple directions, since "ONLY" would designate that the lane only goes one direction).
THREE POLES : two on Summer Street and one technically on High Street are all still entirely empty. New lane designation signs should go up since the lanes have changed. The pole at High and Summer seems to be no longer needed and should be removed entirely unless it is needed in another context. No follow up has been given in regards to this.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.