Sign Issue Archived

842 Gay St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24010

Issue ID:

6004725

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Still several black stickers on pedestrian crossing sign post at Cedar Hill Drive and Gay Street. These should be removed as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.