Inacknowledge ni: Westwood, MA

Sign Issue Kinilala

28 Stearns St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 24010

ID ng Isyu:

6004728

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Tiningnan:

45 beses

Lugar:

Westwood

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Deskripsyon

Stop sign still missing at Burke and Stearns (Sterns according to Traffic Rules document). It's in the traffic rules document and supposedly a "work order was submitted" many months ago and nothing has been done to fix this still. The sign is missing and it is a safety hazard for any stop sign to be missing.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Type of sign?
S. stop sign
T. What is the problem?
S. Sign missing

2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video