Foreclosed residence with unkept lot Archived

3517 Grove Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

600544

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The bank took control of this house about 3 months ago and has been very delinquent in keeping the yard up. The grass in the back is currently very long and tree limbs (from storms) are strewn across the deck. The current phone numbers (on the signs out front) are (804) 740-6683 (Chase) and (804) 687-9520, which I believe is the cell number for the contact (Kimberly Garett). This is my second notification to the city on this matter in the last 3 months.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.