Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

2710 Montrose Boulevard Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57325

Issue ID:

600565

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13882

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on stop sign at Montrose and California, Southwest corner

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. California and Montrose
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.