Traffic Sign Maintenance Archived

2166-2198 Richmond Avenue Houston, TX 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 57325

Issue ID:

600596

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13887

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking sign covered with stickers at Greenbriar in Richmond, Northwest corner

also asked...
Q. Direction you were traveling when observed the problem?
A. South
Q. Type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What is the closest intersection - 40 characters.
A. Greenbriar and Richmond

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.