Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

41 Willson St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6006782

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

An uncapped pipe (water I believe) on the sidewalk in front of 41 Willson.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.