Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

3401–3423 Hylan Blvd New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6007185

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Great Kills

Reported:

on

Description

After rain and for weeks after, water just sits on the corner.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.