Overgrown City-Owned Lots Archived

2112 East Grace Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

600742

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The property on the hill behind ChildSavers and Richmond Hill is completely overgrown. This city-owned, hazard to community health is abandoned each summer. City of Richmond - please take responsibility for your property and care for it in the same way that your colleagues expect and enforce tax payers to care for their personal property and real estate. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.