Ditch needs cleaning Archived

1448 Edna Pl Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

600747

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Ditch Maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

06/27/13-Thursday: Emma Lee reports the ditch located to the side of her property @ 1448 Edna Pl Rd is in need of cleaning. It is overgrown. **See account notes** Original issued was entered on 5/22/13

also asked...
Q. Has the City cleaned this ditch before?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is this drainage ditch?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Verified Official)

  • Closed B Jordan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.