Environmental Archived

81st Ave Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6007587

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Environmental

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Glass & Chemicals in the street after DPW picks up trash from Blue Waters Resort Garbage Bins on 81st Ave in Sunset Beach.

also asked...
Q. Type of Environmental Issue
A. Illegal dumping/runoff; chemicals or grass into street, stormdrain, or waterway

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.