Sign Down Archived

109 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

6007624

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

469020

Tagged:

signs

Description

two songs look like they've been run over in the middle of the Oberlin Roundabout.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. roundabout arrow signs have been run over in the middle of the Oberlin Roundabout.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.