Traffic Signals Open

190 Bridge St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6007653

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

The crossing light is always triggered “on” at the intersection of Bridge St and Bridge Street Extension - even when there are no pedestrians. This can cause backups in high traffic periods.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Crossing light always comes on in the sequence
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. It appears that one of the four crossing request bottoms is permanently pushed in.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...