Pothole Archived

Industrial Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6007812

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Where does the repair of this road stand? It's impossible to travel on one side because it's riddled with potholes, it has been reported multiple times with zero resolution. With the added traffic of large trucks doing work at the soccer fields the road is taking a beating!

also asked...
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

  • John Deline (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Dewing (Registered User)

  • Triage2017 (Registered User)

  • Chris Desimone (Registered User)

  • Triage2017 (Registered User)

  • Triage2017 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Chris Desimone (Registered User)

  • Closed Gary Withington (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.