Illegal Dumping Archived

Mountain Boulevard Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

600824

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

467442

Tagged:

trash

Description

Urgent: wood, panels and other assorted debris are in the middle of the road on Mountain Blvd underneath the freeway. I had to stop and drive on the other side of the road to get around it.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Leona Heights neigbor (Guest)

  • Kendy1 (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.