Uneven sidewalk causes fall at 68 High Street Archived

68 High Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

600837

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The uneven sidewalk squares at 68 High Street have caused a woman to trip and fall and an ambulance called. I have been requesting sidewalk repairs for this issue for 3 years through repeated calls, and DPW online submissions. I received an e-mail last January from Mr. Knox stating that it would be repaired. I would like a definite commitment date for repair.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...