Traffic Signs Archived

Greenbriar Dr Houston 77098, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6008863

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

349212

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Consider adding lane directions on the stoplight as well as keeping the ones on the sides of the road.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The lane direction signs posted on poles on either side of Greenbriar are challenging to see from the middle lanes.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Droit (Registered User)

  • Bsfa (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.