Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

112 Mercer St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 900

Issue ID:

6009816

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

People constantly blowing the stop sign and not stopping for pedestrians. People almost get run over every day. If you stand at the intersection for more than 2 min you will witness the problem

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 2. Traffic: Pedestrian Crossing Signage Request (For all requests for better pedestrian crossing signage at a specific location.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Lschnettler (Registered User)

  • Minerva Fuentes (Registered User)

  • Chris Kelley (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.