Pile of branches and household trash Archived

1912 Cedarhurst Dr Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601020

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Westlake Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

199396

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This pile has been moldering in the front yard for more than a month. Multiple tickets have been closed as duplicates, but no one has done their job and picked up the bulk waste. Makes an attractive display with the trashcan which was scheduled to be replaced two weeks ago.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.