Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

349 Alcatraz Ave Oakland, CA, 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

6010482

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Fairview Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

914084

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Broken sidewalk at base of driveway of 6421 Hillegass, caused me to sprain and bruise my foot badly enough to get it X-rayed. Pavement is broken and rocks back and forth if stepped on.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. YES
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. YES
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. At bottom of driveway of 6421 Hillegass

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.