Overgrowth of brush obstructing sidewalk Archived

5238 Jahnke Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601064

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Westover

Reported:

on

Description

An overgrowth of brush is obstructing the asphalt sidewalk creating a dangerous situation for pedestrians and cyclists here. The sidewalk is bounded by a steep ditch.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.