Sidewalk Repair Closed

2604 Hillsborough St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590

Issue ID:

6010739

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

469168

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A couple of weeks ago one brick was missing, making a small hole. Last week it was 2 bricks missing. Today I notice 3 bricks missing, making a sizeable hole.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...