Tall grass and trash Archived

Creekside Cir College Station, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601124

Submitted To:

Code Enforcement Area 3

Category:

Weeds and Grass

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

College Station

Reported:

on

Description

The vacant lots on Creekside Cir. are not being mowed and the grass is extremely tall. There is also a lot of trash left lying around from the construction workers. Snakes and rodents have been seen in yards. It looks terrible!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • MamaLlama (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Support (Registered User)

  • Code Support (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Support (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.