Illegal Dumping Archived

1714-1724 11th Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

601191

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

467488

Tagged:

trash

Description

couch dumped here by tenant (wayne, the owner of the white pickup and the tarped trailer in the photograph) at 1716 11th street (the house in the background of the photo) on friday, june 7. i waited to report the issue to verify that no bulky pickup call has been placed. this is a habit of wayne's, as pwa records and surveillence video can indicate.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.