Nuisance On Property Archived

7117 Monroe Road Houston, TX 77061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

601271

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

829 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13917

Description

This is the lot next door to the Downtowner inn. There is very high grass and weeds and its a haven for people dropping off tires and junk. Also around back behind the hotel there is a tarp hooked up to the back of the hotel fence and someone is sleeping back there.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.