Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Hole Acknowledged

175 Burwell New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601361

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1540 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This is no cement sidewalk here which is not the problem. The problem is there is a hole in the grass where people walk.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.