Pothole, Road crumbling Archived

1399 N Park Ave Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

60137

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

3349 times

Neighborhood:

Feldman's

Reported:

on

Description

The road is impassable as the intersection is almost one large pothole. You must go approx 1-2mph in order to get across the intersection. You also have to get fully into the bike lane to get through.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • J (Guest)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.