HART Environmental Concerns Archived

1003 Papaya Dr Tampa, FL, 33619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

6013868

Submitted To:

HART

Category:

HART Vehicle Maintenance

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Palm River-Clair Mel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

I boarded van with my granddaughter and the van smelled like urine. I told operator John he didn't say anything. He then turned on the air conditioner and mentioned he could smell it also. He told me if called it in they would pull the van and make us late to our destination.

also asked...
Q. Location:
A. 710 Oakfield Dr,Brandon Fl33511

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • zHART - DO NOT ASSIGN REQUESTS <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged zCustomer Service, German (Registered User)

  • HART - Customer Service Manager - Kemly Green (Verified Official)

  • Closed HART - Maintenance Vehicles (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.