Pris en compte par: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Reconnu

Grove St @ Gooch St Melrose, MA 02176, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

6014082

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Catégorie:

Miscellaneous

Vues:

105 fois

Quartier:

Melrose

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

loose gravel is covering much of sidewalk across about a hundred feet of sidewalk ending at the southbound 131 stop on Grove and faxon. makes it kind of slippery.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. could use dpw to sweep this sidewalk and consider patching the pavement around that sidewalk to prevent issue.

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.