Streetlight timing Archived

Temi Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601419

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street lights all seem to be suddenly mis-timed. They come on at the correct time but go off just after midnight and stay off until the next evening.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

  • Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Closed Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Reopened bob (Guest)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Bob (Guest)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Closed Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Reopened Bob (Guest)

  • Closed Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

  • Ed Burman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.