Sign Replace Archived

51-61 Florida Avenue Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

601482

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00153578

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Near busy crosswalk on Florida Ave NW & Quincy place NW. Dangerous for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.