Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

300-510 Kennedy Street Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

601483

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

436 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

467574

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Dangerous buckled road surface for traffic going northbound around the curve on Kennedy Street. The thing is like a little ski jump! If you don't know it's there, the back end of your car leaps into the air. And since you're going around a curve, you skid, even when going below the speed limit. You can't see it from the approach, just in your rear view mirror after the damage has been done.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.