Nuisance On Property Archived

1812-1898 South Street Houston, TX 77009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3625

Issue ID:

601489

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13936

Tagged:

trash

Description

The dumpster is perpetually overflowing with trash allowing it to spill out and fly all over the neighborhood and adjacent field

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds, brush, rubbish, tires anything unsightly
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen's Residence

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.