Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

25 Hudson St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42595

Issue ID:

6015440

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Several areas of the sidewalk in front of 25 Hudson St. or badly in need of repair. There was an incident this past weekend where a gentleman tripped and fell injuring his leg and head. Several residents from Liberty Terrace have stressed concern for this portion of the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. there seems to be 2 sunken areas of the sidewalk with uneven pavers.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.