Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Tree Issues Acknowledged

206 Morton Ave Albany 12202, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6015786

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

DGS - Trees (Trimming)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown tree

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact street address.
A. 206 Morton Avenue
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What are you reporting? Please check appropriate box.
A. Entire tree
Q. Where is the tree located on the property? Please check all boxes that apply.
A. Curbside, Front of property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.