Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

4155 Coquina Key Dr Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6016588

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Duplicate of:

5861051

Description

there is a red truck that never moves on this lot and has water in it that harbors mosquitoes.

there is also a boat trailer that does not move.

this was reported previously but nothing has been done about it

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.