Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

320 Derby St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6016686

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Concert is cracked due to cars and delivery trucks parking on the side walk constantly. The police and parking departments look the other way. It’s cracked and sinking. Right next to engine house pizza on the Lafayette streets on the jut out.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.