Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Broken Sidewalk Acknowledged

50 Long Whrf Boston, MA, 02110, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6017203

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Broken Sidewalk

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

North End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002932689

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Right outside the ticket booth for the ferry is a gaping hole in the plank that someone is going to sue the city over if they get hurt! Tourists, commuters and city dwellers all walk these piers. Please fix this.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.