P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property Archived

3480 Walker St Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6022097

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

couch and furniture dumped along road fish aquarium on Scotland around corner...dumping at1253 Scotland also 1183 won't cut grass.thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes, lot is vacant
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. yes
Q. Is there debris on the property?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.