Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

22 Prescott St Toledo, OH, 43620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6023384

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Warren Sherman

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

255087

Tagged:

trash

Description

22, 28, 32 Prescott St and 2138 Warren Street have extremely high grass and random trash that has been deposited.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 22, 28, 32 Prescott St and 2138 Warren Street
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant lot
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Rodents seen plus public deposits trash in the empty lots.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.