Acknowledged by: Menlo Park, CA

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1205 Chrysler Dr Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6024650

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been here for quite sometime and it doesn't look like it has been moved at all. It's blocking vision to oncoming traffic and is a real hassle for everyone leaving the parking lot. Traffic around here is already bad due to Facebook and bicycle riders and this car blocking just adds to frustration. Not sure of someone is living there or it is abandoned.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.