Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3535 Hollis St Emeryville, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

6026015

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

915083

Description

the two RVs parked on the street are dumping garbage and blocking the street. we have to walk in the middle of the street and almost got hit by oncoming traffic

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.