Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Acknowledged

11 Oneida Terrace Albany, NY 12209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6565

Issue ID:

6027458

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

I've reported this before. These shrubs grow halfway into the sidewalk. Albany is already unsafe enough for pedestrians. They need to properly maintain their shrubs.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. it's on the sidewlk in front of the unit
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. overgrown shrubbery

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.