Sinkholes Open

176 Central Ave Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6027841

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sinkholes

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is the site of a repaired sinkhole. But it has settled even deeper and now has a very deep rut in the road. cars are bottoming out.

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency, please dial 9-1-1. You may contact the Albany Water Department Dispatch office directly at 434-5322.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the sinkhole in the roadway or in a lawn/grassy area? Is it near a sewer manhole or catch basin?
A. on the eastbound side of central avenue
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. A repaired sink hole, getting worse

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...