Parks Request Archived

New Haven 06511 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10305

Issue ID:

6027847

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A trashcan is sorely needed at the new Rope playground In criscuolo park. broken glass bottles that are strewn about with nowhere to put trash. All this money on a new park and not an installed trashcan in sight.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.